Liturgical Roles

 

Liturgical Roles February 2014:  If you are unable to fulfill your assigned duties, please arrange for a substitute

 

Feb 1 / 2

Saturday 5:00 pm

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Jason Kehl

Art Grossglause

Ann Goosey

Barbara Matteson

Erica Benson

Volunteers

Mary Patton

Kay Overfelt

Ethan & Kristen Taylor

Sunday 8:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Bill Galloway

Skip Reams

Dave Holsinger

Karen Hagedorn

Volunteers

Bob Hagedorn

Cathy Lenz

Volunteer

Sunday 10:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Dan & Debbie Huffington

Ed Fashing

Mary Kate Bennett

Clare Bennett

Annie Robinson

Karlene Ewigman

Larry Ryan

Mark & Bertha Brekke

Feb 8/9

Saturday 5:00 pm

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Linda and Laura Bormann

Phonda Romine

Glenna Calhoun

Madeline, Gwendolyn and Jozelynn Bostick

Kay Overflt

Volunteer

Mark  Stinson Family

Sunday 8:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Allie Fuemmeler

Chickie Neff

Bob Benoit

Bailey Stover

Mary Benoit

Marilyn Loethen

Margo Benoit

Mary Frances  George, Eleanor  Lorentzen

Sunday 10:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Betty  Gooding & Kassie Oliver

 

Shelli & William Bergh

 

Caroline Million

Anna Million

Callie Campbell

Harvey Million, Jr.

Stacey Million

Michelle Romine and family

Feb 15/16

Saturday 5:00 pm

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Glenda Calhoun

Barbara Matteson

Rita Jennings

Gus Stidham

Lily Stidham

Ryan Blair

Barbara Chamberlain

Jason Kehl

Volunteer

Sunday 8:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

John Ripperger

Roger Barela

Volunteers

Volunteers

Harvey Million, Sr.

Louise Million

Jeremy Henson Family

Sunday 10:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Matt Robinson Family

Rhonda Gibler

Andy Pendergrast

Kendall Gibler

Hannah Pendergrast

Audrey Korb

Sterling Schneller

Marilyn Schneller

Brian Korb Family

Feb  22/23

Saturday 5:00 pm  

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

John and Carolyn Romine

Phonda Romine

Mary Linnerman

Kay Overfelt

Pat Reichert

Mary Reichert

Madeline & Gwendolyn Bostick

Sunday 8:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Cathy and Terry Lenz

Eleanor Lorentzen

Bailey Stover

Mary Frances George

Volunteer

Gerrit Hane Family

Sunday 10:00 am

Greeters

Lectors

Servers

Communion Ministers

Gifts

Larry Ray

Brian Crocker

Kathy Brown

Alery Crocker

Taylor Carrico

Abbey Ridgel

Laurie Clayton

Wendell Clayton

Erle Bennett Family